Refer to the Support section or get in touch with our Support group in case you've got any questions. /ColorSpace /DeviceRGB Los Angeles Superior Court Probate Division, RMO LLP serves clients in Los Angeles, Santa Monica, Orange County, San Diego, Kansas City, Miami, and communities throughout California, Florida, Missouri and Kansas. To fill in and save the form: Save the PDF form to your computer - click or right-click the link and download the form. The Renunciation of Right to Appointment is associated with MCL 700.3203 (3), which states: (1) For either formal or informal proceedings, subject to subsection (2), persons who are not disqualified have priority for appointment as a general personal representative in the following order: (a) The person with priority as determined by a probated . If after letters of administration are granted a will of the deceased be found and probate thereof be granted, the letters shall be revoked and letters testamentary or of administration with the will annexed, shall be granted.